• SPORTS OFFERED

     
    Winter Sports Varsity JV Modified
    Boys Basketball X X X
    Boys Bowling X   X
    Girls Basketball X X X
    Girls Bowling X   X
    Unified Bowling x    
    Cheerleading, Basketball X X  
     
     
    Spring Sports Varsity JV Modified
    Boys Baseball X   X
    Boys Track and Field X   X
    Girls Softball X X X
    Girls Track and Field X X X
    Golf (boys and girls)
    x
       
    Unified Basketball (Co-ed)
    x
       

     

    Fall Sports Varsity JV Modified
    Boys Football X   X
    Boys Soccer X   X
    Girls Cross Country X   X
    Cheerleading, Football X    
    Girls Soccer X   X
    Girls Volleyball X X X
    Girls Cross Country X   X
    Unified Bocce
         
     
     
     
    COACHES

     
     
    Winter Coaches


    Spring Coaches


    Fall Coaches


    Boys Basketball
    Varsity Coach -Josh Forster
    JV Coach - Wayde Savidge
    Modified Coach -PJ Peterson,
         Ken Wright
     
     
    Girls Basketball
    Varsity Coach -Matt Minnekine
    JV Coach -Bryce Sherrard
    Modified Coach -Nicole Jacoby
     
    Boys/Girls Bowling
    Varsity Coach -John Busekist
     
     
    Cheerleading
    Varsity Coach - Liane Martonis
     
    Unified Bowling
    Coach - Justine Pelligrino
    Boys Baseball
    Varsity Coach -Josh Forster
    Modified Coach - Brian Schmid
     
    Girls Softball
    Varsity Coach - Heather Kagelmacher
    Modified Coach -Danielle Hall
     
    Boys/Girls Track & Field
    Varsity Girls Coach -  Jessica Schabloski
    Modified Coach - Jessica Schabloski
    Varsity Boys Coach - Kerri Martin
     
    Golf
    Varsity Coach - Ken Wright
     
     
    Unified Basketball
    Coach - Justine Pelligrino
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Most Coaches can be contacted by using their first initial last name @clvschools.org
    Or you can email mminnekine@clvschools.org
     
     
     

    Football

    Varsity Coach - Matt Minnekine
    Assistants - Josh Forster, John Janora
    Modified Coach -
     
    Cheerleading
    Varsity Coach - Vicky Priest
     
    Boys Soccer
    Varsity Coach -Rochelle Redeye
    Modified Coach -PJ Peterson
     
    Girls Soccer
    Varsity Coach - JJ Niemi
    Assts - Corenne Goodenow, Brenda Eaton
    Modifed Coach - Stacy Corbin
     
    Volleyball
    Modified Volleyball - Heather Kagelmacher, Carol Purdy
    JV Volleyball - Haley Dorman
    Varsity Volleyball - Kim Jones, Matt Jones
     
    Cross Country
    Varsity Coach - Jessica Schabloski
    Asst. - Luke Vosz
     
    Unified Bocce
    Coach - Justine Pelligrino